Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal
Aboriginal, Australiana
Aboriginal, Autobiography
Aboriginal, Memoir
Adventure
Agriculture
Aircraft
Aircraft, Aviation
Animals
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art, History
Astrology
Australian Classics
Australian Explorers
Australian Fiction
Australian History
Australian Wildlife
Australian Wildlife, Exploration
Australiana
Australiana, Adventure
Australiana, Fiction, History
Australiana, History
Australiana, History, Australian Wildlife
Australiana, Hobbies
Australiana, Local History
Australiana, Non-Fiction
Australiana, Poetry
Australiana, Poetry, Short Stories
Australiana, Rugby League
Australiana, Short Stories , Australian Fiction
Auto Repair Manual
Autobiography
Autobiography, First Editions
Autobiography, Military
Autobiography, Movies
Autobiography, Music
Autobiography, Political
Autobiography, Religion
Autobiography, Sport
Autobiography, Sport, Australiana
Autobiography, True Crime
Autographed, Signed Books
Automotive
Aviation
Beauty
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Biography, Australiana
Biography, Autobiography
Biography, Autobiography, History
Biography, Autobiography, Movies
Biography, Autographed
Biography, Golf
Biography, History
Biography, Literature
Biography, Marine, Yachting
Biography, Memoir
Biography, Memoir, Autobiography
Biography, Memoir, Military
Biography, Military
Biography, Military, Signed Books
Biography, Movies
Biography, Music
Biography, Non-Fiction, True Crime
Biography, Political
Biography, Rugby League
Biography, Science
Biography, Sport
Biography, Sport, Boxing
Biography, Sport, Rugby League
Biography, Womens
Birds
Body Mind Spirit
Body, Mind & Spirit
Book Collecting
Book Collecting, First Editions
Building
Bushwalks
Business & Economics
Business / Management
Business / Management, Financial
Child Care
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Classic
Classic, Australian Fiction
Coins
Comic
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computer
Computer, Non-Fiction, Business / Management
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Cooking, Health, Medical
Cooking, Travel
Craft
Craft, Art

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Melbourne : Australia's International City 
Australia. Focus Books 1875359125 First Edition 
Good Jacket-Good+ , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 47.89 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nupela Testamen Na Ol Sam. 
Port Moresby Bible Society of Papua New Guinea 1979 0647036711 
Very Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall pos on inside of ffep "Toft" + small piece missing bottom of next page 
Price: 74.83 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Cowlishaw Collection of 
Australia Sotheby's 1984 0949367028 1st Edition Hardback 
Very Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 4to - from 9 ¾" tall. To 12" 
Price: 34.75 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Our girls' Tales 
London Renwick Of Otley. 
Good Jacket-No Jacket , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall Bookplate this book belongs to Helen Connell with date 1954 in ink on ffep 7/10 
Price: 37.92 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Other Side of the Bridge 
Australia Allen & Unwin 1988 0043060080 First Edition 
illustrations 
Price: 67.84 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Calorie Counter. 
U.K. Parragon Press. 1999 0752529889 
Very Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Price: 7.48 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caltex Lubrication, Vol. 21, 1966 

Very Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall a technical publication devoted to the selection & use of lubricants Janurary 1966 vol 21 number 1 
Price: 29.43 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Biggest Loser 
Australia Hardie Grant Books 2009 1740667468 Paperback 
Very Good Condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends posted from Australia fast delivery 
Price: 15.69 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Australians from Everywhere 
Australia HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 1986 0858359154 Paperback 
illustrations (some colour). Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 20.33 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Omni Trader Guide Book 
America: Nirvana Systems, 1999 
Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 
Price: 65.40 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Official Scrabble Dictionary 
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Random House Australia. 1999 0947189246 
Good , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 15.69 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Now I Can Read 15 Farm Stories 
England Brown Watson 2000 0709713444 
Very Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall large print 
Price: 19.91 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Guns N' Roses Complete, Volume 1 
United States Cherry Lane Music Company 1997 1575600501 Paperback / softback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends Over 45 top songs from the albums Appetite for Destruction, GN'R Lies, Use Your Illusion I and Use Your Illusion II - together in two volumes. This is Volume 1, and includes tab transcriptions for more than 20 classic hits with titles starting A-L: Anything Goes * Bad Apples * Breakdown * Civil War * Dead Horse * Don't Cry * Double Talkin' Jive * Estranged * Garden of Eden * Get in the Ring * It's So Easy * Knockin' on Heaven's Door * Live and Let Die * Locomotive * and more. Volume 2 (M-Z) is also available. (02501287) 
Price: 20.18 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Neath Mount Sugarloaf Book 2 
West Wallsend Public School Centenary Committee 1988 0731634012 Soft cover 
Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 68.14 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Neath Mount Sugarloaf Book 2 
West Wallsend Public School Centenary Committee 1988 0731634012 Soft cover 
Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 60.45 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Neath Mount Sugarloaf 
West Wallsend Public School Centenary Committee 1987 0731602056 First Edition Soft cover 
Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 63.74 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 New Illustrated Rock Handbook 
Ken Fin. 1992 1875566198 First Edition 
Very Good , 4to some slight edgewear 
Price: 19.91 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Holden Commodore Vh 6cyl (1981-84) 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1985 085566584X Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. Minor foxing on pages, 
Price: 38.47 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 No Limits Team 
Italy. No Limits Books. 1994 
Very Good Jacket-Very Good , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 17.01 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Toyota Corolla 1300 Ke 70 Series 1981-1984 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1985 0855665777 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 21.43 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Newcastle Earthquake Response Record Volume 1. 
Newcastle. Newcastle City Council 1990 0909115370 First Edition Paperback 
Very Good , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 61.66 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 New Webster's Dictionary and Thesaurus 
New York, U.S.A.: Book Essentials, 1992 093389564X 
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to 9¾" - 12" Tall. weight 1540grams extra postage ask for quote 
Price: 39.90 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Natural Disasters, (The Earth, Its Wonders, Its secrets) 
London: Readers Digest, 1996 0864490291 
Hard Cover. As New. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 17.45 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ Petrol 1985/1988 
Australia Haynes Manuals Inc 1988 0855666404 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 49.33 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Murderous Men 
Great Britian Abbeydale Press 2008 1861472536 
Very Good , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Price: 5.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Morisset Centenary 1888 1988 
Morisset Centenary Committee 1988 First Edition 
Fair , 8vo some pen on the front cover, some general wear, 
Price: 98.76 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Toyota Camry 1993-1996 no 266 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1996 0855667494 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. Gregory`s Automotive Publications, Macquarie Park N.S.W., 1996. Pictorial Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 252 pp.,b/w.illus.,Gregory`s Service & Repair Manual No.266,for the Toyota Camry/Holden Apollo,models covered are Camry SDV 10 Series,Executive,CSi,CSX,Ultima and Apollo JM,JP Series,SLX,GS 2.2 Litre 4 Cylinder 1993-1996 
Price: 34.62 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Minerals Processing a Comparative Study 
Australia Australian Governemnt Publishing Service. 1980 0642017174 
Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall ************* ink stamps & library marks on pages ********* 
Price: 44.91 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Complete Volkswagen Workshop Manual 
Australia Scientific Publications 1968 Soft cover 
very Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 35.17 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Men and the Renaissance 
London Paul Hamlyn, 1966 
Near Fine Jacket-Very Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall some slight foxing .Landmarks of the World's Art, Architecture, sculpture and painting. 
Price: 34.61 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Mexican, Flamboyant and Fiery Dishes to Cook and Enjoy 
Bonza Books. 1740220013 
Very Good , 4to 
Price: 12.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 18 Footers 

Good Condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends Pamphlet Programme with thin card full colour binding, detailing all the 18ft sailing events due that season - mostly in Sydney Harbour.. Includes details of the races - and brief profiles and photos of the main yachtsmen MATT COLEMAN, SCOTT RAMSDEN, DAVID JONES, MICHAEL WALSH, CRAIG RAMSDEN, MARTIN HAERTSCH, GRAHAM TURNER, TREVOR BARNABAS, ADRIENNE CAHALAN, ANDREW DIVOLA etc. With action photos and team photos. In Very 
Price: 27.48 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Meet Simon Black 
London Angus and Robertson 1952 
Good Jacket-No Jacket , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall pos is whited out on ffep 
Price: 12.77 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Meditations For All Seasons Out of the Treasure Things New and Old 
1989 
Good , 8vo 
Price: 49.88 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 MCCALL'S SEWING IN COLOUR. 
Hamlyn 1969 
Very Good Jacket-Good+ , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall Home dressmaking, tailoring, mending, soft furnishings. Sixth Impression 
Price: 24.96 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Neath Mount Sugarloaf 
West Wallsend Public School Centenary Committee 1987 0731602056 First Edition Soft cover 
Very Good like new, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 68.14 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Marvels/Myst.Wld Arn Us 
Australia Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Ltd 1990 0864380623 Second Edition 
Near Fine , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 11.21 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Mariah Carey 
U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corp 0793504910 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall missing ffep 
Price: 17.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 I.C.S. Reference Library, 1B.mathematics, slide rules, graphs, mechanics. 
London. International Corespondence Schools , Ltd. 1922 
Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 33.93 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Make Your Home Safe and Secure. The Child Safe Home, Step By Step Projects 
Australia J.B. Fairfax Press P/l 1990 1863430091 
As New , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 7.24 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Maitland, 1863-1963 
Australia. Oswald Zieger Publications. 1963 First Edition 
Good Jacket-Good , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 39.40 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Main Roads March 1982 
Australia Department of Main Roads 1982 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall crease on front cover journal of the department of main roads new south wales 
Price: 28.93 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Mad Magazines Australian. Number 272 
U.S.A. E.C. Publications. 1987 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 8.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Vege Food From Vegies On The Side To The Main Event 
Australia Murdoch Books 2008 1741962870 Paperback 
vgc 
Price: 17.94 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Paradies Des Rokoko 
United States Prestel Publishing 1998 3791319647 Hardback 
both book & dust jacket are in very good condition in light slip case very neat Text in German. Vol. 1 (Das Bayreuth der Markgrafin Wilhelmine) : 144 pp. With 206 ills. (137 col. ). Vol. 2 (Galli Bibiena und der Musenhof der Wilhelmine von Bayreuth) : 288 pp. With 391 ills. (20 col. ). 31 x 25 cm. 
Price: 218.59 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Little Tots Holiday Book 
London Frederick Warne 
Fair , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall published around 1914 has gift inscription dated 1914 some torn pages but colour prints are very goodm, willing to send extra pictures 
Price: 86.80 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Mazda 626 Rear Wheel Drive, Sedan and Hardtop 1979 - 1983 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1985 0855665041 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. Mazda 626 Rear Wheel Drive, Sedan and Hardtop 1979 - 1983 : Gregory's Scientific Publications Service and Repair Manual No 181 
Price: 28.02 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Gregory's Laser Meteor 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1989 0855665319 Hardback 
illustrations Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 17.58 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Magna 1989-1991 Service and Repair Manual no 257 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1991 0855666935 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 31.32 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Household Hints Handy Tips 
Australia Reader Digest Association, 1990 0864380798 First Edition 
Very Good , 8vo heavy book.. 
Price: 13.65 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Lion King/Jungle Book, with Read Along Cg 
Walt Disney Productions. 1877068500 
Good , 4to 
Price: 13.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Limelight: the official Australiasian Talent Directory issue 7 Oct 1959 
Australia Limelight Publishing Company 1959 
Good , 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Price: 88.79 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Let's Look at... Early Australia. 
Australia. J.M. McGregor. 1975 0859211045 
Near Fine , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.48 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Leonardo DiCaprio 
United Kingdom Pan Macmillan 1998 0752213172 Hardback 
24 colour photographs Good Condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends 
Price: 15.64 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Legal Studies 1 : Preliminary Course 
Heinemann 1996 0858599287 
Very Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 12.92 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Ford Falcon Xc V8 (1976-1979) 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 0855664576 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 31.32 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Family Circle Recipe Encyclopedia 
Australia Murdoch Books 1996 086411401X Hardback 
colour illustrations dust jacket is in good condition small tear in jacket Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 28.57 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Le Mans 24 Hrs, The Australia Assult 
Garry Sparkle 0908081022 
Good Jacket-Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 34.92 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Joe Satriani: Time Machine, Book 1 
New York, New York, U.S.A. Cherry Lane Music 1994 0895248166 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall some minor mold on bottom of pages Guitar Tablature sheet music. 
Price: 99.77 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Lake District : An Anthology 
Penguin 1978 0140048642 
Very Good , 8vo pos gift inscription, crease on front cover 
Price: 13.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Oxford Dictionary of Finance and Banking 
London Oxford University Press 2005 0198607490 3rd Edition Paperback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 12.09 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Kylie Minogue Special Featuring Jason Donovan 
Australia IGC Australia (In Good Care) 1989 0732306094 
colour illustrations 
Price: 21.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 The Mighty Oceans 
Australia Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Ltd 2008 1921344687 Hardback 
Very Good Condition, nice clean copy great value 8vo - from 7 ¾" tall to 9 ¾" tall. 
Price: 25.40 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Kennedy Chronicle Case Reopened 
USA Historical Publications 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 1st Edition, 1st Printing. At least I think it's a 1st edition; no statement of printing on the copyright page. In fact there's no copyright page, no publisher noted and no date published. 32 pages, oversize stapled booklet with a map of Dealey Plaza, a lot of pictures (from Zapruder, Willis, Bond, Moorman, etc), pictures from President Kennedy's autopsy, one from Lee Harvey Oswarld's autopsy and one from his funeral. Also includes a seven page "Master List of Assassination Witnesses" with their names, their location at the time of the assassination, their opinions about where the gunshots came from and their opinions about the number of gunshots that were fired. 
Price: 88.79 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Journeys into the Past: Life in the Biblical World 
Readers Digest, 2000 
Hard Cover. As New. 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 18.51 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Journal of the Royal Australian Historical Society, Vol. 58 Part 4, December 1972. 
Australia. 1972 
Very Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall pos inside front cover 
Price: 9.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Joplin's Greatest Rags . 
U.S.A. Santorella Publications. 1995 
Very Good , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 15.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 K-6 Music Syllabus & Support Document 
Australia New South Wales Board of Studies 1984 0724082441 
illustrations 
Price: 15.22 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Gregory's Falcon & Fairlane 
Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1979 0855661852 Hardback 
Gregory's Scientific Publications, NSW, Australia, 1984. Pictorial Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm). Gregory's Scientific Publications Service and Repair Manual No. 155. 
Price: 21.43 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Jimmy Barnes Five of the Best 
Australia EMI Music Publishing 0869470981 
Very Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 24.96 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Jazz Transcriptions For the Clarinet. 
U.S.A. Wise Publications. 1987 0711910596 
Very Good , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 15.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Jazz and Blues Greats for Clarinet. 
London. Wise Publications. 1991 
Fine , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 17.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Jane's Fighting Ships of World War I 
London, United Kingdom: Studio Editions, 1990 1851703780 Hardback 
Good Condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends posted from Australia fast delivery Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2180grams 
Price: 51.56 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Jane's Fighting Aircraft of World War I 
London, United Kingdom: Studio Editions, 1990 1851703470 Hardcover 
both book & dust jacket are in good condition, nice clean copy great value cheap postage on weekends posted from Australia fast delivery , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Forward by John W. R. Taylor. A Comprehensive Encyclopedia With More Than 1000 b/w Photographs and Illustrations 
Price: 51.56 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Intro Technology (Text for Aust Students) 
Thomas Nelson 1991 0949199362 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 5.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Instrumental Methods of Analysis 
U.S.A. Van Nostrand 1961 Third Edition 
Very Good Jacket-No Jacket , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall covered in plastic with tape marks to ffep front and back 
Price: 44.91 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 World War II: Beyond The Battlefield 
Australia Reader's Digest 2007 1921077344 Hardback 
both book & dust jacket are in very good condition posted from Australia fast delivery 
Price: 20.18 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Illumination Newcastle 

Large Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 26.94 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Illawarra Mutual Building Society Centenary 1880-1980 
Wollongong Illawarra Mutual Building Society 1980 0959513906 
Good Jacket-Good+ , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 13.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 I Think I Might go Back to Bed 
Australia Fellowship of Australian Writers. Wollondilly Regional 1999 0909497958 
Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. dedication inside front cover 
Price: 31.93 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Human Society and Its Enviornment K-6 
Australia Board of Studies NSW 1998 0731341031 
Very Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 17.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 How to Develop the Power of Speech. 
World Wide Mail Order Pty Ltd. 
Good Jacket-No Jacket , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall sixteen lessons on public speaking 223pp 
Price: 18.94 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 How the Other Man Lives. 
London. Odhams Press Ltd. 1949 
Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 26.94 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Househld Hnts/Hndy Tips 
Australia Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty Ltd 1990 0864380798 
Good , 4to Small stain to edge of book. 
Price: 11.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Household Hints and Handy Tips 
Australia, 01 January 1990 Reader's Digest 1991 0864380798 
As New , 4to Small stain to edge of book. 
Price: 14.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Hoyle's Official Rules of Card Games 
Australia Redwood Editions, 186515153X 
Very Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 
Price: 14.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 1001 Slow Cooker Recipes 
Australia Hinkler Book Distributors 2010 1741844223 Hardback 
Put your ingredients in a slow cooker, cover the pot, turn the switch to on' and leave it. Come home after hours of errands, sports, meetings, work or play, and dinner is ready.Slow cooker meals are simple, convenient and much better than fast food. These recipes are so simple that anyone can cook them, and they're so delicious that everyone will love them. 
Price: 17.58 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Art & Australia Vol 42/3 Autumn 2005. 
Paddington, N.S.W. Art & Australia 2005 
Very Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Art & Australia Vol 42/4 Winter 2005. 
Paddington, N.S.W. Art & Australia 2005 
Very Good , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 17.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Ashes : Battles and Bellylaughs 
Byron Bay, N.S.W. Swan Publishing 1990 0958784167 
Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall pos on ffep 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 All the Songs from the Soundtrack Album Vision Quest 
U.S.A. Warner Bros Books 1985 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 18.96 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Astrology 
Tophi 1987 0862880483 
Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Light tanning to book. 
Price: 7.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Better Homes and Gardens Mini Gardening Series - Fruit Growing 
Australia Murdoch Books 1991 086411205X 
Very Good , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
Price: 8.47 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Eyewitness to War: Australia's Pacific Campaign 1941-1945. 
Sydney. Dreamweaver. 1994 0949193003 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 7.48 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Hop, the Little Kangaroo! #558 
USA Golden Press, 1975 
Very Good , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall third printing 
Price: 15.97 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Heavy Metal Mania: Voice Piano Guitar 
U.S.A. Warner Bros Books 1984 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 28.93 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Holden Shop Manual "F. J." Series [Holden FJ Workshop Manual] 
Melbourne General Motors Holden Large Paperback 
Good , 4to 9¾" - 12" Tall ask for photo small split to spine piece missing from title page overall 6/10 
Price: 42.86 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Holden Camira JD Series 1984-87 No 230 
Austarila Gregory's Automtive Publications. 1988 0855666439 
Good , 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall minor smudges on pages edges + minor dogs ears to some pages 
Price: 64.86 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Holden Commodore Vb V8 (1978-80) 
Australia Haynes Manuals Inc 1980 0855664584 First Edition 
illustrations 
Price: 26.94 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 N.S.W. Transport Museum 
1980 
Good Condition, small stain on cover + small tear on top of spine >4mm + small crease to top of front cover plus plan of Thirlmere Museum covering 2 A4 pages 
Price: 97.77 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ozzbooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved. A3 Web Design
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie