Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal
Adventure
Agatha Christie
Aircraft
Antique Furniture
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Australian Fiction
Australiana
Autobiography
Autographed
Automotive
Aviation
Beauty
Biography
Book Collecting
Boxing
Business / Management
Child Care
Classic
Comedy
Computer
Cooking
Craft
Cricket
Crime
Crime Fiction
Dictionary
Diet
Education
Embroidery
Environmental
Espionage
Fantasy
Fiction
Financial
Fishing
Fitness
Gardening
Gay & Lesbian
Golf
Health
Herbs
Kid's Books
Supernatural
Trains
Travel
Tree's
True Crime
Uncorrected Proof
Wine and Spirits
Womens
Yachting

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bach, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. Bach, Richard.
Sydney. Pan Books. 1973 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Softcover Good 

Price: 4.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. Bach, Richard.
London. Pan Books. 1976 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Softcover Near Fine 
12 th printing 
Price: 4.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. Bach, Richard.
London. Pan Books. 1973 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Soft Cover Near Fine 

Price: 4.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. Bach, Richard.
London. Pan Books. 1973 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Soft Cover Near Fine 
pos on dedication page 
Price: 4.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jonathan Livingstone Seagull. Bach, Richard.
London. Pan Books. 1973 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Soft Cover Near Fine 
pos on ffep 
Price: 4.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 One. Bach, Richard.
U.S.A. A Dell Book. 1989 044020562X / 9780440205623 First Edition Paperback Good 

Price: 13.74 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Out of My Mind: A Flight into the Realm of Thought and Spirit Bach, Richard
Pan 2000 0-330-39385-5 / 9780330393850 Paperback Good 

Price: 21.16 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit Bach, Richard
U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994 0688127169 / 9780688127169 
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 29.67 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit Bach, Richard
William Morrow & Company, 1994 0-688-12716-9 / 9780688127169 Hardcover Good 

Price: 13.19 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit Bach, Richard
United States, 31 December 1994 William Morrow & Company, 1994 0-688-12716-9 / 9780688127169 Hardcover Good Good 
An extended dialogue between Bach and his inner child comprises the latest book from the author of Jonathan Livingston Seagull. While hang-gliding one afternoon, Bach is reminded of a promise he made to himself when he was a child: to write a book containing the sum of all he has learned and deliver it to his nine-year-old self, Dickie. But Bach finds that Dickie is angry and hurt at having been locked away for the last 50 years. Slowly a dialogue emerges, as Bach tries to pass on his years of experience and in return relives some buried memories, particularly the events surrounding the death of his brother Bobby. What results is a kind of Richard Bach primer, summing up the author's thoughts on time, love, death and God and laying out a belief system not unlike George Bernard Shaw's idea of the Life Force. Participating in this shared voyage of discovery is Bach's wife, who contributes her own insights and acts as a kind of reality check on her husband. Though the concept here may strike some as Philosophy Lite, the book-thanks in large part to Bach's sincerity-deftly skirts sentimentality and becomes, ultimately, a real and affecting creation. 
Price: 23.08 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Bridge Across Forever Bach, Richard
Pan Books 2001 0-330-29081-9 / 9780330290814 Softcover Good 
We Ship From Australia Ozzbooks.!!! 
Price: 9.84 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Bridge Across Forever Bach, Richard
London Pan Books 2001 0-330-29081-9 / 9780330290814 Softcover Good 
Bestselling author Richard Bach explores the meaning of fate and soul mates in this modern-day fairytale based on his real-life relationship with actor Leslie Parrish. "This is a story about a knight who was dying, and the princess who saved his life," Bach writes in his opening greeting. "It's a story about beauty and beasts and spells and fortresses, about death-powers that seem and life-powers that are." Yes, it is all that, and more. On the earthly plane this is about the riveting love affair between two fully human people who are willing to explore time travel and other dimensions together even as they grapple with the earthly struggles of intimacy, commitment, smothering, and whose turn it is to cook. Their love affair and happy ending inspired many enthusiastic fans. Years later, some of these fans were devastated to discover that this match made in heaven didn't manage to stick (the couple are no longer together). But in an interview, Bach explained that lovers don't have to stay married forever to be lifetime soul mates. Read this as a lesson about love's enchantments and possibilities, but don't count on this book to keep you and your mate on the bridge across forever. 
Price: 21.98 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Bridge Across Forever. Bach, Richard.
London. Pan Books. 1985 0330290819 / 9780330290814 Paperback Good+ 

Price: 15.39 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Ferret Chronicles. Bach, Richard.
Sydney. Allen & Unwin. 2002 1865088714 / 9781865088716 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 

Price: 26.38 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bach, Richard. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bach, Richard. on Agelesspages.com
Bach, Richard. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bach, Richard. on Anovelideabooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Beaglebooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Bach, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
Bach, Richard. on Bookling.com
Bach, Richard. on Booksinrockford.com
Bach, Richard. on Booksliquidation.com
Bach, Richard. on Booksnmorepa.com
Bach, Richard. on Booksrmagic.com
Bach, Richard. on Buybookstoday.net
Bach, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
Bach, Richard. on Clhawley.co.uk
Bach, Richard. on Cranberrybooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Desktopmusic.com
Bach, Richard. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bach, Richard. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bach, Richard. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bach, Richard. on Hammondsbooks.net
Bach, Richard. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
Bach, Richard. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bach, Richard. on Lairdbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Lostinthestars.com
Bach, Richard. on Maplehillbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Mediabusterbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Merrimonbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bach, Richard. on Oddballbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Pbkpalace.com
Bach, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Sandyaco.com
Bach, Richard. on Stealthesebooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bach, Richard. on Sundialbooks.net
Bach, Richard. on Svirdenbooks.com
Bach, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.info
Bach, Richard. on Twintomes.com
Bach, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
Bach, Richard. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ozzbooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com